?

Log in

No account? Create an account
joniiiiiiiiiiiii__x's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
joniiiiiiiiiiiii__x

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[16 Mar 2005|05:01pm]
www.xanga.com/xxxjoni__x3



*Go*
1

[10 Mar 2005|04:07pm]
[ mood | okay ]

WoW i havnt acually updated in a while..

I had a dream about Eric last night..
UGH.. JERK!
He turned 17 last Friday (4th)
How did things turn out like this?..
UGH guys are horrible!


ANYWAYS!



i got wrote up yesterday for skipping..
not good... acually i think i got wrote up more that once for skipping all week..
hmmm..

i think something is wrong with me... everytime i eat something it hurts my chest....
Something isnt right there..

My sister is pissed at me b/c she thinks im gonna like dat one of her friends or something...
which i HIGHLY doubt will happen, b/c for one
hes too old
and for two he doesnt like me...

[09 Mar 2005|09:41pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

JUST FOR YOU MY LOVE ITS HARD TO READ BUT I TRIED!!
HOPE YOU LIKE IT!! IF YOU DONT JUST TELL ME!!

 

 

 

LOVE YOU!!

<3

1

[27 Feb 2005|02:11pm]
[ mood | I Need Something To Do!! ]

This weekend was good..

Friday went to the pageant.. Kristen Kinard won....
Courtney didnt get anything.. she did good tho
Megan West got 9th grade beauty..
which im glad but she did good..
to me.. Pageants just arent fair, there were alotta people that shoulda got something that didnt and people that shouldnt have gotten anythng that did.....
I think judges have sympothy for the fat girls... LoL
Then after that we showed Kayla the "Big Town" od West Blocton!! LoL

Saturday was great fun too LoL
We went to T-Town
Kayla is stupid....
She lets that stupid boy control her
I CAN NOT stand him anymore!
UGH! but anyway

Yes she did not even know there was a University Mall...
Geez...



Ugh I am miserable...
Im like so ashamed of my self..
I have gained so much weight..
(*FATNESS*)
I think im gonna join the gym with my sister
i NEED to!

UGH im disgusted with myself..

6

[25 Feb 2005|04:34pm]
[ mood | creative ]

UNDER CONSTRUCTION!!


lol me and kayla have to leave and cant finish
so when we get back she will finish so yea!!


haha the pagents gonna be FUNNY!!!!!! *cough lauren cough!!*



[22 Feb 2005|09:30pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

ooh Gee...
Me and Blake arent talking anymore... (*makes a sad Face*)
I liked him a lot..
GeeZ... I dont understand why i always like a guy
Then as quick as it starts... its over
I mean he wasnt my boyfriend or anything
but it still kinda hurts my feelings..
I cant ever find anyone that I can acually
trust..
be myself around...
he happy when im with him..
and just all together feel great..

because when i feel like this i know its not gonna work out..
Something always happens..

Ehh!

4

[21 Feb 2005|04:03pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Fill this out people!!



>Your name:
>
>Where did we meet:
>
>Take a stab at my middle name:
>
>Do I believe in God:
>
>How long have you known me:
>
>Do I smoke: .
>
>What was your first impression of me upon meeting:
>
>Color of my eyes:
>
>Do I have any siblings:
>
>What's one of my favorite things to do:
>
>Do you remember one of the first things I said to you:
>
>What's my favorite type of music :
>
>What is the best feature about me:
>
>Am I shy or outgoing:
>
>Am I a rebel or do I follow the rules:
>
>What's your favorite memory of me:
>
>Any special talents:







And acually do this LoL no one ever comments on my journal!

2

[20 Feb 2005|10:16pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

Today was okay....

I went to Wal-Mart.. got my pictures developed LoL none of them are good tho..
Then we went to Applebee's it was pretty good
But i didnt get to spend as much time with Blake as i wanted to b/c he was tired

He has been acting different these past 2 days than he was acting...
Im not sure if he still likes me
I wouldnt be surprised if he didnt tho b/c it ALWAYS ends up like this..
I wish i knew what was wrong with me..
I wish i could make it right..

I dont know what to do..
I wish i could be as happy as i usta be...
Nothing feels the same...
Everything and Everybody seems to be changing
I dont like it

4

[20 Feb 2005|02:36am]
And heres Blake!



I had another one on here too but he made me take it off b/c he didnt like it but will have more soon!
1

My scars remind me that the past is real.. [08 Feb 2005|05:07pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Aww i &heart; you guys! yall made me feel better with those comments from my last update LoL!


I have completely decided ... SCREW THE ASSHOLE! LoL anywho..

HmmMmm today= school = BORING DAY! LoL

I got me an application for another job... i really need one... ugh having no money really sucks!

I also need a boyfriend... GeeZ guys all together suck... all of em LoL

3

Take a look at me now.... [07 Feb 2005|08:21pm]
[ mood | okay ]

HmMmM... What i did today... NOT SHIT! LoL school.... called Eric and Nicole (his g/f) was there lmao im probly gonna get cussed out again haha i dont care.. Oh WeLL I need to not call him anymore.. but oh well...






^Me and Eric






^ Nicole (the chik he cheated on me with)




Okay i know im not pretty but damn this juss makes me feel even worse... they juss dont go together..

11

Ugh.. [06 Feb 2005|11:00pm]
[ mood | I MiSS Him... ]

Yeah so I talked to Eric... he was mad at me for a minute b/c i told his g/f not to fall for his mind games but we talked it out... he admitted he cheated on me... i feel better....Kinda i dont know ..... i miss him so much he told me to call him back in 30 minutes but i dunno


I figured out what he meant by he didnt wanna go down that road again but he confused me still.. he told me that everything we had was real.. maybe he really did mean it i donno

1

[06 Feb 2005|06:44pm]
Today we sat around for awhile but then we finally got to go to the mall but not for long...YaY so much fun LoL hmm i didnt do anything worth writing really since i last updated LoL so im gonna go.... LoL
1

[06 Feb 2005|01:57am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I havn't updated in a while... and im about to make my Journal friends only so if ya wanna look comment and be added!


...... UGH i called Eric... MISTAKE! hes such an asshole! he told me he was doing good and he didnt wanna go down that road again...WTF is that suposed to mean? oh well i dont need him anyway but it still hurts.. i loved him so much.. and i thought he felt the same but oviously not...



Well last night was great tho we went to see Herioc Me (Oh So SeXaY!), the were GREAT, it was the first time I had heard em but i got a CD and a shirt and it was good so Yeah



..Tomorrow we are going to the mall... fun....well we BeTTeR anyway! LoL


UGH i feel like dying right about now....

7

[05 Feb 2005|06:24pm]
You guys BeTTer fill this out!





WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF:

» I committed suicide:
» I said I liked you:
» I kissed you:
» I lived next door to you:
» I started smoking:
» I stole something:
» I was hospitalized:
» I ran away from home:
» I got into a fight and you weren't there:

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT MY:

» Personality:
» Eyes:
» Face:
» Hair:
» Clothes:
» Mannerisms:
» Family:


[1] Who are you?
[2] Are we friends?
[3] When and how did we meet?
[4] How have I affected you?
[5] What do you think of me?
[6] What's the fondest memory you have of me?
[7] How long do you think we'll remain friends or enemies?
[8] Do you love me?
[9] Have I ever hurt you?
[10] Would you hug me?
[11] Would you kiss me?
[12] Would you have sex with me?
[13] Are we close?
[14] Emotionally, what stands out?
[15] Do you wish I was cooler?
[16] On a scale of 1-10, how nice am I?
[17] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
[18] Am I loveable?
[19] How long have you known me?
[20] Describe me in one word.
[21] What was your first impression?
[22] Do you still think that way about me now?
[23] What do you think my weakness is?
[24] Do you think I'll get married?
[25] What about me makes you happy?
[26] What about me makes you sad?
[27] What reminds you of me?
[28] What's something you would change about me?
[29] How well do you know me?
[30] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
[31] Do you think I would kill someone?
[32] Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you?
3

[03 Feb 2005|03:51pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Today.....school.....what more do i have to say LoL

4th block i smacked Kayla in the mouth with my elbow... FUNNY STUFF!!
OMG she called Justin! He probly thinks im psycho and if he doesnt think that hes gonna think im obssesed or something! oh well... Were going to see Boogeyman Friday... then were going to Heroic Me Saturday YaY!! welp i have nothing more to say so....


*pEaCe*

[02 Feb 2005|09:32pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

OK so today was pretty good... well it was okay

I didnt do much of anything... FUN! Kayla went to the mall... saw Justin and got his # for me... he probly thinks im despirate!! but oh well i guess but i guess its all good!

1

[27 Jan 2005|10:47pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

HeLLo HeLLo! Yeah this is the first time that I've written in this thing LoL

Well Today was ok it was just a day i guess except that i almost ran my and my sister in a ditch! _NoT GooD_ but its ok were still alive LoL

but i dunno im juss bored and im kinda tired so im out LoL C-Ya!

2

[26 Jan 2005|09:09am]
[ mood | amused ]

joni this is kayla lol if you dont write in this thing....ill slit your throat lol im just playing you know i love thee lol!!



<3

[23 Jan 2005|02:51am]
[ mood | creative ]

test testing...la la!



<3

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]